Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Meet the team

Meet the team 1 Elaine Brook - Executive Headteacher
Meet the team 2 Anna Thorpe - Head of School
Meet the team 3 Sue Gallagher - Assistant Head of School
Meet the team 4 Simone Lavinier - Year 5 and 6 Phase Leader
Meet the team 5 Soha Gassoub - Year 6 Teacher
Meet the team 6 Marlet van Niekerk - Year 5 Teacher
Meet the team 7 Tas Khatun - Year 4 Teacher
Meet the team 8 Anna Harrison - Year 4 Teacher
Meet the team 9 Elan Hoye - Year 3 Teacher
Meet the team 10 Makayla Monks - Year 3 Teacher
Meet the team 11 Michelle Wright - Year 3 Teacher
Meet the team 12 Marian Bauldry - Teacher
Meet the team 13 Claire O'Sullivan - Year 3 Teacher
Meet the team 14 Lynn Ives - Teaching Assistant
Meet the team 15 Maria Ellis - Teaching Assistant
Meet the team 16 Jacqueline Paton- Teaching Assistant
Meet the team 17 Jane O'Neil - SEND Learning Support Assistant
Meet the team 18 Tracy Weatherley - SEND LSA/Senior MDA
Meet the team 19 Sarndra Rouse - Teaching Assistant
Meet the team 20 Melanie Willoughby - Higher Level TA
Meet the team 21 Judy Martin - Office Manager
Meet the team 22 Claire Skinner - Administrative Assistant
Meet the team 23 Karen Smith - Midday Assistant
Meet the team 24 Alison Hill - Midday Assistant
Meet the team 25 Sara Ross - Midday Assistant
Meet the team 26 Rob Lardner - Site Manager
Meet the team 27 Stuart Norman - Chair of Governors

OTHER MEMBERS OF STAFF

 

Support Staff:

Margaret Allen

Teaching Assistant/Librarian

Jan Handyside

Midday Assistant

Jenny Carey

Cleaner

Suzanne Hall

Teaching Assistant

Rita Foley

Midday Assistant

Jude Dennison

Cleaner

Sunita Ubhi

School Business Manager

Victoria Larkin

Midday Assistant

Karen Smith

Cleaner

 

Sally Crowley

Finance Officer

Susan Shine

Midday Assistant

Victoria Holloway

Cleaner

Ryan Hughes

Pastoral & Family Support Worker

Samantha Lee

Midday Assistant

Ambia Khatun

Cleaner

Teaching Staff:  
Dalia Davis Year 6
Anu Ahuja (Supply)

Year 3

Maria Semeniuk (Supply) Year 5
Top